For Mohawk, value is being set by two linked drivers rather than one isolated metric: first, whether residential flooring demand stops contracting; second, whether modest demand stabilization translates into better factory absorption and margin recovery. The audited 2025 data show that revenue weakness was painful, but the much larger valuation swing comes from spread recovery, because small margin changes move earnings far more than small sales changes.
1) Margin recovery fails: if FY2026 operating margin remains below 4.0%, the core recovery thesis is wrong. FY2025 operating margin was 4.5%, with implied Q4 near 2.5%; risk probability in our framework is High.
2) Free cash flow loses its cushion: if FCF falls below $300M versus FY2025 FCF of $616.2M, the stock likely loses its value support. Risk probability in our framework is High.
3) Demand keeps deteriorating: if revenue declines remain worse than -5% YoY after FY2025’s -9.1%, the market will keep valuing MHK on trough earnings. Current status is At risk.
Start with Variant Perception & Thesis for the core debate: trough earnings or structural reset. Then go to Valuation for the disconnect between spot price, DCF, and reverse DCF.
Use Competitive Position, Supply Chain, and Product & Technology to judge whether margin recovery is plausible. Finish with Catalyst Map and What Breaks the Thesis to track the next datapoints and the measurable invalidation triggers.
Details pending.
Details pending.
The audited FY2025 picture from Mohawk’s SEC EDGAR filings still looks like a demand-constrained business. Using reported COGS of $8.21B and gross profit of $2.57B, FY2025 revenue calculates to roughly $10.78B, while the deterministic ratio set shows Revenue Growth YoY of -9.1%. That is the clearest hard-number evidence that the primary demand driver remains below normalized conditions. The equity is not being limited by liquidity or leverage; it is being limited by weak order flow and subdued end-market replacement activity.
The quarterly pattern shows some stabilization but not a clean recovery. Calculated revenue was approximately $2.5233B in Q1 2025, $2.8044B in Q2, and $2.7549B in Q3. That means demand improved off the Q1 trough, but not enough to create a sustained upward sequence. The FY2025 10-K data also show net income of $369.9M and diluted EPS of $5.93, with EPS Growth YoY of -27.1%, confirming that the volume backdrop stayed weak enough to pressure the full-year earnings base.
We would therefore describe the current demand state as bottoming but not healed. Channel inventory, housing turnover, and remodel traffic are central here, but direct company-level days-cover data are in the provided spine.
The more powerful near-term valuation driver is Mohawk’s manufacturing absorption and spread economics. The FY2025 EDGAR results show a business with only 23.9% gross margin and 4.5% operating margin, which is low relative to the company’s asset intensity and large fixed-cost manufacturing footprint. That matters because when a producer runs below normalized utilization, even modest pressure on volume, price/mix, freight, labor, or energy can widen the earnings hit far beyond the top-line decline.
The quarterly evidence is unusually clear. Gross margin ran at approximately 23.1% in Q1 2025, improved to 25.5% in Q2, and then eased to 23.8% in Q3. Operating margin followed the same path, moving from 3.8% to 6.7% to 5.0%. Revenue did not move nearly as much as profitability, which means the second driver is not abstract; it is already observable in the reported numbers. SG&A also remained heavy at 19.1% of revenue for FY2025, limiting the cushion when gross margin softens.
In short, Mohawk’s current state is a company operating with under-absorbed but recoverable economics. That is why the stock behaves like a margin-normalization story more than a balance-sheet repair story.
The trend in demand is best described as stabilizing off a low base. The 2025 quarterly revenue path improved from $2.5233B in Q1 to $2.8044B in Q2, then held at a still-elevated $2.7549B in Q3. That sequence matters because it suggests Q1 likely marked the weakest point of the year. However, the broader annual backdrop still argues against calling the cycle fully improving: Mohawk posted Revenue Growth YoY of -9.1%, Net Income Growth YoY of -28.5%, and EPS Growth YoY of -27.1% for FY2025.
The market is also not treating the business as if a clean demand recovery is already underway. At $101.83 per share and 17.2x earnings, the stock is not distressed on a headline multiple, yet reverse DCF implies an embedded -18.8% growth rate or an 11.0% implied WACC. That tells us investors still assume a prolonged weak-demand regime. In other words, the operating data say the trough may be behind the company, but valuation says the market does not believe the rebound is durable.
Our call is therefore stable with an upward bias, not yet a full improving trend. We would need annual revenue growth to turn positive before upgrading the demand trajectory more aggressively.
The absorption trend is stronger than the demand trend, but it remains uneven. The clearest evidence is that gross margin improved from 23.1% in Q1 2025 to 25.5% in Q2, before slipping back to 23.8% in Q3. Operating margin displayed the same pattern, rising from 3.8% to 6.7% and then easing to 5.0%. Even after the Q3 giveback, both gross and operating margins remained above the Q1 trough. That is why we view the second driver as improving, even though the path has not been linear.
The other supportive evidence comes from cash flow and balance-sheet behavior in the FY2025 10-K. Mohawk produced $1.0562B of operating cash flow and $616.2M of free cash flow, while CapEx was $440.0M versus D&A of $652.6M. Long-term debt also declined from $2.25B at 2024 year-end to $2.04B at 2025 year-end. Those numbers imply management has time to wait for better utilization rather than forcing an uneconomic operating response.
Bottom line: the second driver is improving from a depressed base. Sustained gross margin above 24.5% would be the cleanest confirmation that plant absorption is normalizing rather than merely bouncing quarter to quarter.
Upstream, Mohawk’s two value drivers are fed by a mix of demand signals and cost-absorption variables. The demand side is tied to residential flooring replacement, housing turnover, renovation activity, and channel restocking, but direct company-level exposure percentages are in the provided spine. The manufacturing side is fed by plant utilization, labor productivity, input costs, freight, and product mix, none of which are separately disclosed in quantified form here. Even without those details, the FY2025 SEC EDGAR pattern is enough to infer the chain: modest revenue changes produced much larger movements in gross and operating profit, which is exactly what happens in a fixed-cost manufacturing business when utilization changes.
Downstream, these drivers flow directly into valuation through earnings power, cash conversion, and market confidence. Better end-market demand should lift volumes; better volumes should improve factory absorption; better absorption should support gross margin above the 23.9% FY2025 level; and that should expand operating income from the $489.8M FY2025 base. Higher operating income then drives EPS, free cash flow, and the multiple investors are willing to pay. The balance sheet amplifies this in a constructive way, because Mohawk already has $856.1M of cash, a 2.19 current ratio, and only 0.24 debt-to-equity. That means the chain can work upward without refinancing pressure forcing bad decisions.
That is why this pane focuses on both demand and absorption together: one creates the setup, the other determines how much equity value actually gets unlocked.
The cleanest bridge from Mohawk’s dual drivers to equity value is through gross margin and operating leverage. On the FY2025 revenue base of roughly $10.78B, every 100 bps change in gross margin is worth about $107.8M of annual gross profit. Using FY2025’s observed conversion from operating income to net income — $369.9M net income divided by $489.8M operating income, or about 75.5% — that translates into roughly $81.4M of after-tax earnings power. Using the company identity share count of 70.4M shares for conservatism, that equals about $1.16 of EPS per 100 bps of gross margin.
At the current 17.2x P/E, that EPS swing is worth about $19.9 per share. Put differently, a move from the FY2025 gross margin of 23.9% back to the Q2 2025 level of 25.5% is a 160 bps improvement. That would imply roughly $172.5M of additional annual gross profit, about $130.2M of incremental net income under the same conversion assumption, and roughly $1.85 of incremental EPS, or around $31.9 per share of value at the current multiple.
The market is effectively pricing Mohawk as though weak demand and under-absorption persist for too long. The reverse DCF’s -18.8% implied growth is the clue: if either demand or utilization normalizes, the stock can rerate sharply, and if both improve together, the upside is much larger than the current price suggests.
| Period | Revenue (calc.) | Gross Margin | Operating Margin | SG&A % Rev. | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $10.8B | 23.1% | 4.5% | 19.3% | Trough quarter; weakest absorption |
| Q2 2025 | $10.8B | 25.5% | 4.5% | 18.7% | Best quarter; strongest cost absorption |
| Q3 2025 | $10.8B | 23.8% | 4.5% | 18.8% | Some giveback despite revenue holding near Q2… |
| 9M 2025 | $10.8B | 24.1% | 4.5% | 18.9% | Shows margin sensitivity exceeded sales volatility… |
| FY2025 | $10.7800B | 23.9% | 4.5% | 19.1% | Depressed-cycle base for valuation bridge… |
| Factor | Current Value | Break Threshold | Probability | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth | -9.1% YoY | Falls below -15% on next annual read | MED Medium | HIGH |
| Gross margin | 23.9% FY2025 | Sustains below 23.0% | MED Medium | HIGH |
| Operating margin | 4.5% FY2025 | Drops below 4.0% | MED Medium | HIGH |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.7% | Falls below 3.0% | MED Low-Med | HIGH |
| Liquidity buffer | Current ratio 2.19 | Falls below 1.7x | LOW | MED Medium |
| Debt capacity | Debt/Equity 0.24 | Rises above 0.40 without profit recovery… | LOW | MED Medium |
1) Q2 2026 margin recovery confirmation is the highest-value catalyst. We assign roughly 60% probability that MHK shows a clear improvement from the weak Q4 2025 exit rate, with a near-term share-price impact of about +$35 if investors see operating margin moving back toward the company’s 2025 annual 4.5% level and away from the Q4 2025 inferred 2.5% trough. The weighted value is therefore about $21 per share. The evidence basis is hard: 2025 quarterly margins already showed a range from 3.8% in Q1 to 6.7% in Q2, so better conversion is demonstrably possible without needing heroic revenue growth.
2) FY2026 free-cash-flow durability ranks second. We assign 70% probability that the company preserves positive FCF because 2025 operating cash flow was $1.0562B, free cash flow was $616.2M, and CapEx of $440.0M remained below D&A of $652.6M. If investors gain confidence that MHK can keep generating cash in a muted demand backdrop, the stock could move about +$20, creating an expected value of $14 per share.
3) Balance-sheet optionality / capital allocation ranks third. We assign 40% probability that management uses its stronger position more visibly through debt reduction, buybacks, or a disciplined tuck-in acquisition. Cash rose to $856.1M, long-term debt fell to $2.04B, and debt-to-equity is only 0.24. A credible capital-allocation signal could be worth about +$12 per share, or $4.8 in expected value. Against these positives, the highest-probability downside catalyst is another weak earnings print that revives the narrative that the business is stuck near Q4 2025 profitability. Our overall ranking is therefore margin recovery first, FCF durability second, and capital allocation third.
The next two quarters matter because the market already knows 2025 was weak: revenue growth was -9.1%, diluted EPS growth was -27.1%, and net income growth was -28.5%. What investors do not yet know is whether the Q4 2025 inferred operating margin of 2.5% was a temporary trough or the start of a lower-normal earnings regime. In our view, the first threshold to watch is gross margin above 23.5% in Q1 2026 and then a move toward 24.5%-25.0% by Q2. The second threshold is operating margin above 4.0% in Q1 and above 5.0% in Q2, which would indicate that the company is recapturing some of the conversion it demonstrated in Q2 2025, when operating income reached $188.7M.
Cash metrics matter just as much as EPS. We want to see evidence that annualized free-cash-flow power remains at least consistent with the 2025 FCF margin of 5.7% and that CapEx stays controlled relative to depreciation, as it did in 2025 when CapEx was $440.0M versus D&A of $652.6M. On the balance sheet, watch whether cash stays comfortably above roughly $700M and long-term debt remains at or below $2.04B. If those conditions hold while operating margin improves, the equity can re-rate quickly because the reverse DCF says the market is pricing in an implied growth rate of -18.8%. If they do not hold, the stock likely remains trapped in a low-multiple cyclical bucket despite appearing statistically cheap.
Catalyst 1: Margin recovery. Probability 60%. Expected timeline: Q1-Q2 2026. Evidence quality: Hard Data, because 2025 margins already ranged widely from an inferred 2.5% operating margin in Q4 to 6.7% in Q2. If it does not materialize, the market will likely conclude that MHK’s low earnings conversion is structural rather than cyclical, and the stock could remain anchored near book-value support rather than rerating toward DCF-based fair values. Catalyst 2: Free-cash-flow durability. Probability 70%. Timeline: next 2-4 quarters. Evidence quality: Hard Data, supported by $1.0562B operating cash flow, $616.2M free cash flow, and CapEx below D&A in 2025. If this does not hold, the thesis loses a major cushion because investors would no longer trust balance-sheet flexibility.
Catalyst 3: Balance-sheet optionality and capital allocation. Probability 40%. Timeline: 6-12 months. Evidence quality: Soft Signal. The hard balance-sheet data are constructive — $856.1M cash, $2.04B long-term debt, current ratio 2.19 — but there is no authoritative management guidance in the spine promising buybacks, acquisitions, or accelerated debt reduction. If this does not materialize, the thesis still works, but more slowly. Catalyst 4: Strategic action or M&A. Probability 20%. Timeline: within 12 months. Evidence quality: Thesis Only. There is no hard evidence of a pending deal, so this should not be underwritten as core to the case.
The reason this is not obviously a classic value trap is that the company generated positive free cash flow and improved its balance sheet during a down earnings year. Long-term debt fell from $2.25B to $2.04B, while shareholders’ equity increased from $7.51B to $8.37B. The reason the trap risk is still Medium rather than low is that the latest audited quarter was weak: Q4 2025 inferred operating income was only $68.3M and Q4 EPS was about $0.69. If 2026 reported results fail to show tangible improvement, investors may decide the stock is cheap for a reason despite the large gap between price and modelled fair value.
| Date | Event | Category | Impact | Probability (%) | Directional Signal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Q1 2026 Form 10-Q filing deadline; confirms sales, gross margin, operating cash flow, and working-capital direction… | Regulatory | HIGH | 95% | NEUTRAL Bullish if gross margin >23.5% and operating margin >4.0%; bearish if Q4-like weakness persists… |
| 2026-04 to 2026-05 | Q1 2026 earnings release and management commentary on demand, pricing, and plant utilization… | Earnings | HIGH | 90% | BULLISH |
| 2026-05 to 2026-06 | 2026 annual meeting; capital allocation stance, buybacks, and margin priorities… | Regulatory | MEDIUM | 80% | NEUTRAL Neutral to Bullish |
| 2026-08-09 | Q2 2026 Form 10-Q filing deadline; best test of whether Q2 2025's stronger conversion was repeatable… | Regulatory | HIGH | 95% | BULLISH Bullish if operating margin approaches or exceeds 5.0% |
| 2026-07 to 2026-08 | Q2 2026 earnings release; key swing catalyst for margin-led rerating… | Earnings | HIGH | 90% | BULLISH |
| 2026-11-09 | Q3 2026 Form 10-Q filing deadline; tests sustainability of gross margin and cash generation into slower seasonal period… | Regulatory | HIGH | 95% | NEUTRAL |
| 2026-10 to 2026-11 | Q3 2026 earnings release; watch whether operating margin remains above 2025 annual level of 4.5% | Earnings | MEDIUM | 90% | NEUTRAL Neutral to Bullish |
| 2027-03-01 [derived SEC deadline] | FY2026 Form 10-K deadline; hard confirmation of full-year cash conversion, debt reduction, and margin normalization… | Regulatory | HIGH | 95% | BULLISH Bullish if FCF remains positive and debt stays on a downward trend… |
| 2027-01 to 2027-02 | PAST Q4/FY2026 earnings release; decisive proof point after very weak Q4 2025 base… (completed) | Earnings | HIGH | 90% | BULLISH Bullish if Q4 operating margin materially exceeds 2025 Q4 inferred 2.5% |
| Next 12 months [Thesis Only] | Strategic action or bolt-on M&A enabled by $856.1M cash and debt-to-equity of 0.24; no hard evidence of a transaction… | M&A | LOW | 20% | SPECULATIVE Bullish if accretive, but speculative |
| Date/Quarter | Event | Category | Expected Impact | Bull/Bear Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | PAST First quarter results reset expectations off a weak Q4 2025 base… (completed) | Earnings | HIGH | PAST Bull: gross margin >23.5%, operating margin >4.0%, EPS above Q1 2025's $1.15 pace. Bear: operating margin stays near Q4 2025 inferred 2.5%, reinforcing structural-margin concerns. (completed) |
| May 2026 | Annual meeting and shareholder dialogue on capital allocation… | Regulatory | MEDIUM | Bull: management emphasizes disciplined CapEx and shareholder returns. Bear: commentary suggests demand remains too weak to deploy cash or repurchase stock. |
| Q2 2026 | PAST Seasonally important margin test against strong Q2 2025 comparison… (completed) | Earnings | HIGH | PAST Bull: operating margin >5.0% and gross margin trends toward Q2 2025's 25.5% level. Bear: Q2 proves 2025's $188.7M operating income was a one-off. (completed) |
| Q3 2026 | Cash conversion and inventory discipline through the middle of the cycle… | Earnings | MEDIUM | Bull: free cash flow remains positive, supporting balance-sheet optionality. Bear: working-capital drag erodes the 2025 FCF margin of 5.7%. |
| Q4 2026 / FY2026 | Full-year proof of margin normalization and debt paydown… | Earnings | HIGH | Bull: annual operating margin exceeds 2025's 4.5% and long-term debt stays below $2.04B. Bear: FY2026 confirms another year of negative EPS growth and limited operating leverage. |
| Any time in next 12 months [Thesis Only] | Portfolio optimization, capacity rationalization, or tuck-in deal… | M&A | LOW | Bull: asset actions sharpen mix and cash returns. Bear: no action occurs, leaving rerating dependent only on cyclical recovery. |
| Date | Quarter | Key Watch Items |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 to 2026-05 | Q1 2026 | PAST Gross margin vs 23.1% Q1 2025; operating margin vs 3.8% Q1 2025; EPS vs $1.15 Q1 2025. (completed) |
| 2026-07 to 2026-08 | Q2 2026 | PAST Whether operating income can approach or exceed $188.7M Q2 2025; gross margin trajectory toward 25.5% Q2 2025. (completed) |
| 2026-10 to 2026-11 | Q3 2026 | PAST Sustainability of mid-cycle demand; operating margin vs 5.0% Q3 2025; cash generation and inventories. (completed) |
| 2027-01 to 2027-02 | Q4 2026 / FY2026 | PAST Most important setup versus weak Q4 2025 base: revenue near or above $2.70B inferred and operating income materially above $68.3M inferred. (completed) |
| 2027-04 to 2027-05 | Q1 2027 | Follow-through on FY2026 recovery thesis; proof that margin gains were not a single-quarter bounce. |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Probability | 60% |
| Probability | 70% |
| Next 2 | -4 |
| Pe | $1.0562B |
| Free cash flow | $616.2M |
| Probability | 40% |
| Months | -12 |
| Cash | $856.1M |
Our DCF starts with the latest audited full-year base from the FY2025 10-K: estimated revenue of $10.78B, net income of $369.9M, operating cash flow of $1.0562B, capex of $440.0M, and free cash flow of $616.2M, equal to a 5.7% FCF margin. We use a 10-year projection period, a 6.0% WACC, and a 3.0% terminal growth rate, consistent with the deterministic model output of $300.07 per share. Near-term growth is modeled conservatively from the depressed 2025 base rather than from peak-cycle earnings. Specifically, after the reported -9.1% revenue decline and -28.5% net income decline in 2025, we assume only modest top-line recovery and gradual cash-flow improvement rather than a snapback.
Margin sustainability is the key judgment. Mohawk has some position-based advantages through scale, distribution breadth, and manufacturing footprint, but it does not have the kind of customer captivity or resource scarcity that would justify assuming permanently high excess returns. That matters because current ROIC of 4.1% sits below the modeled 6.0% WACC. In our view, MHK’s moat is real but not dominant, so the right DCF posture is partial mean reversion: margins can recover from the depressed 4.5% operating margin, but not to a level that warrants aggressive terminal expansion. We therefore use the model DCF as an upper-bound intrinsic anchor and then haircut that result through scenario weighting because 2025 cash generation was also helped by D&A of $652.6M exceeding capex by $212.6M. The result is a valuation framework that remains Long but deliberately less exuberant than the raw DCF headline.
The reverse DCF is the most useful reality check in this pane. At the current price of $102.89, the market calibration implies either -18.8% growth or an 11.0% WACC. For a company that generated $616.2M of free cash flow in 2025, ended the year with $856.1M of cash, and reduced long-term debt to $2.04B, those implied assumptions are extremely punitive. They suggest that investors are treating Mohawk less like a temporarily depressed cyclical and more like a structurally declining manufacturer whose returns may never sustainably exceed its cost of capital.
Some skepticism is warranted. Reported ROIC was only 4.1% in 2025, below the model 6.0% WACC, while revenue fell 9.1% and EPS fell 27.1%. In addition, the quality of 2025 free cash flow needs context because D&A of $652.6M ran above capex of $440.0M, which can flatter near-term cash conversion. But even after recognizing those issues, the market-implied assumptions still look too severe to us. Our read is that the stock already discounts a prolonged downturn and gives very little credit for balance-sheet strength, sub-1.0x book value, or any margin normalization at all. That is why we do not endorse the full $300.07 DCF at face value, yet still conclude that the current quote embeds overly Short expectations.
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue (base) | $10.8B (USD) |
| FCF Margin | 5.7% |
| WACC | 6.0% |
| Terminal Growth | 3.0% |
| Growth Path | 8.0% → 6.0% → 5.0% → 4.0% → 3.0% |
| Template | general |
| Method | Fair Value | vs Current Price | Key Assumption |
|---|---|---|---|
| SS DCF | $300.07 | +194.7% | 2025 FCF base $616.2M; 10-year projection; WACC 6.0%; terminal growth 3.0% |
| Monte Carlo Mean | $283.13 | +178.0% | 10,000 simulations around revenue, margin, and discount-rate variability… |
| Monte Carlo Median | $268.65 | +163.8% | Central distribution outcome; less influenced by tail optimism than mean… |
| Reverse DCF / Market-Implied | $102.89 | 0.0% | Current price implies -18.8% growth or 11.0% WACC under calibration framework… |
| Relative Value / Normalized EPS | $156.00 | +53.2% | 16.0x on institutional 2026 EPS estimate of $9.75; conservative cyclical rerating… |
| Book Value Support | $118.89 | +16.8% | 2025 equity of $8.37B divided by 70.4M shares; asset-value floor, not full earnings power… |
| Assumption | Base Value | Break Value | Price Impact | Break Probability |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue CAGR (2026-2030) | 3.5% | 0.0% | -$42/share | 25% |
| Operating Margin Recovery | 6.0% | 4.5% | -$58/share | 35% |
| FCF Margin | 6.5% | 5.0% | -$46/share | 30% |
| WACC | 6.0% | 7.5% | -$72/share | 30% |
| Terminal Growth | 3.0% | 1.5% | -$34/share | 20% |
| Implied Parameter | Value to Justify Current Price |
|---|---|
| Implied Growth Rate | -18.8% |
| Implied WACC | 11.0% |
| Component | Value |
|---|---|
| Beta | 0.30 (raw: -0.10, Vasicek-adjusted) |
| Risk-Free Rate | 4.25% |
| Equity Risk Premium | 5.5% |
| Cost of Equity | 5.9% |
| D/E Ratio (Market-Cap) | 0.24 |
| Dynamic WACC | 6.0% |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Growth Rate | 3.0% |
| Growth Uncertainty | ±0.0pp |
| Observations | 0 |
| Year 1 Projected | 3.0% |
| Year 2 Projected | 3.0% |
| Year 3 Projected | 3.0% |
| Year 4 Projected | 3.0% |
| Year 5 Projected | 3.0% |
Based on the FY2025 10-K and the 2025 quarterly cadence visible in the 10-Q line items, MHK generated $10.78B of revenue, $2.57B of gross profit, $489.8M of operating income, and $369.9M of net income. The resulting margin stack was only 23.9% gross, 4.5% operating, and 3.4% net. That is a thin earnings structure for a manufacturing business with meaningful fixed cost absorption risk. The key analytical point is not just that revenue fell 9.1% YoY; it is that net income fell a much steeper 28.5% and diluted EPS fell 27.1%, showing clear negative operating leverage.
The quarterly trend worsened through the year. Derived quarterly revenue was $2.5233B in Q1, $2.8044B in Q2, $2.7549B in Q3, and $2.70B in Q4. Operating income moved from $96.0M to $188.7M to $136.7M and then to just $68.3M in Q4. That implies quarterly operating margins of roughly 3.8%, 6.7%, 5.0%, and 2.5%. Net margin similarly faded to about 1.6% in Q4. SG&A consumed 19.1% of revenue for the full year, leaving little cushion when volumes soften.
Bottom line: profitability is not broken, but it is clearly below normalized earnings power. Even a modest rebound in operating margin would have an outsized effect on EPS because current margins are starting from a low base.
The balance sheet is one of the cleaner parts of the MHK story. At 2025-12-31, total assets were $13.69B, total liabilities were $5.31B, and shareholders’ equity was $8.37B. Long-term debt declined to $2.04B from $2.25B at 2024-12-31, while cash and equivalents increased to $856.1M from $666.6M. The computed Debt To Equity ratio was only 0.24, total liabilities to equity were 0.63, and Interest Coverage was 6.3. For a cyclical building-products company, those are manageable leverage metrics rather than stress metrics.
Liquidity also looks solid. Current assets ended FY2025 at $5.97B against current liabilities of $2.72B, producing a computed Current Ratio of 2.19. That is better than the derived FY2024 level of about 2.04. Because inventory is not broken out in the provided spine, the quick ratio is . Likewise, total debt including any short-term borrowings is , so exact net debt is . A useful partial proxy is long-term debt less cash, which equals roughly $1.18B, but that should not be mistaken for full net debt.
Net-net, MHK has time. The core financial risk is earnings volatility, not solvency.
Cash generation held up materially better than reported earnings in FY2025. Operating cash flow was $1.0562B and free cash flow was $616.2M, equal to a computed 5.7% FCF margin. Relative to net income of $369.9M, free cash flow conversion was roughly 167% and operating cash flow conversion was roughly 286%. That is a strong quality signal in a year when EPS fell to $5.93 and net margin compressed to 3.4%. It suggests working capital, non-cash charges, and the capital intensity profile provided a real buffer against weak reported profitability.
CapEx was $440.0M in FY2025, down modestly from $454.4M in FY2024, and represented about 4.1% of revenue. Depreciation and amortization totaled $652.6M, so D&A exceeded CapEx by about $212.6M. That spread supported free cash flow in 2025, but it deserves monitoring: running below depreciation for too long can flatter near-term cash generation while risking underinvestment later. The quarterly capex cadence also remained moderate, reaching $89.1M in Q1, $169.3M year-to-date at Q2, $245.6M year-to-date at Q3, and $440.0M for the year.
For investors, the important distinction is that this is an earnings-pressure story, not presently a liquidity-pressure story.
MHK’s capital allocation posture in the provided record looks conservative and balance-sheet oriented. The clearest hard evidence is debt reduction: long-term debt fell from $2.25B at FY2024 year-end to $2.04B at FY2025 year-end, while cash rose to $856.1M. That tells us management used at least part of the company’s $616.2M of free cash flow to strengthen the balance sheet rather than stretch for aggressive acquisitions or financial engineering. In a cyclical downturn, that choice is rational and value-protective.
Share count data suggest only limited share-count movement in the disclosed series. Shares outstanding were 71.2M at 2024-03-30 and 70.4M at 2024-06-29, while company identity currently lists 70.4M shares outstanding. That points to modest repurchase activity rather than a major buyback program. Because buyback dollars are not provided in the spine, the question of whether repurchases were done above or below intrinsic value is . From an analytical standpoint, however, repurchasing around the current $101.83 share price would appear accretive relative to the deterministic DCF fair value of $300.07, if management has confidence that margins normalize.
Overall, management appears to be preserving flexibility first. That is not exciting, but it is usually the right posture when returns are temporarily depressed and the stock trades below implied intrinsic value.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.78B |
| Revenue | $2.57B |
| Revenue | $489.8M |
| Pe | $369.9M |
| Gross | 23.9% |
| Net income | 28.5% |
| Net income | 27.1% |
| Revenue | $2.5233B |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| 2025 | -12 |
| Fair Value | $13.69B |
| Fair Value | $5.31B |
| Fair Value | $8.37B |
| Fair Value | $2.04B |
| Fair Value | $2.25B |
| Fair Value | $856.1M |
| Fair Value | $666.6M |
| Line Item | FY2014 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | $-116M | $11.7B | $11.1B | $10.8B | $10.8B |
| COGS | — | $8.8B | $8.4B | $8.2B | $8.2B |
| Gross Profit | — | $2.9B | $2.7B | $2.7B | $2.6B |
| SG&A | — | $2.0B | $2.1B | $2.0B | $2.1B |
| Operating Income | — | $244M | $-292M | $695M | $490M |
| Net Income | — | $25M | $-449M | $518M | $370M |
| EPS (Diluted) | — | $0.39 | $-7.05 | $8.14 | $5.93 |
| Gross Margin | — | 25.1% | 24.3% | 24.8% | 23.9% |
| Op Margin | — | 2.1% | -2.6% | 6.4% | 4.5% |
| Net Margin | — | 0.2% | -4.0% | 4.8% | 3.4% |
| Component | Amount | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | $2.0B | 100% |
| Cash & Equivalents | ($856M) | — |
| Net Debt | $1.2B | — |
The 2025 10-K points to a conservative waterfall. Operating cash flow was $1.0562B and free cash flow was $616.2M after $440.0M of capex, but the most visible deployment choices were balance-sheet oriented: long-term debt declined by $210M year over year and cash increased by $189.5M. Those two visible uses absorb roughly $399.5M, or about 64.8% of 2025 FCF, before any undisclosed repurchases or working-capital effects.
By category, the waterfall ranks as debt paydown and cash accumulation first, capex second, dividends third at $0.00 (per the institutional survey), and buybacks/M&A/R&D as because the provided EDGAR extracts do not disclose cash amounts. Relative to the peer set named in the survey, including HNI Corporation and Somnigroup, Mohawk’s posture reads more defensive and less payout-oriented. That is consistent with the 2.19 current ratio and 0.24 debt-to-equity ratio: the company is preserving flexibility first, then deciding how much capital can be returned.
TSR here is dominated by price appreciation because the company pays no cash dividend. The only directly observable share shrink in the spine is the move from 71.2M shares outstanding on 2024-03-30 to 70.4M on 2024-06-29, a reduction of about 1.1%, which implies some buyback contribution to per-share returns. But the provided EDGAR extracts do not include repurchase dollars, so the buyback leg of TSR cannot be quantified precisely.
Against that, the stock price of $101.83 on 2026-03-24 implies an equity value of about $7.17B, below 2025 year-end shareholders’ equity of $8.37B. That means the market is paying less than book value for the equity even before you credit the deterministic DCF fair value of $300.07 per share. In practical terms, Mohawk’s shareholder return profile will be driven by whether future repurchases are made below intrinsic value and whether operating performance recovers enough to turn today’s low-return capital base into a higher-ROIC compounding engine. Relative to peers, the comparison remains directional because the spine does not supply peer TSR series.
| Year | Dividend/Share | Payout Ratio % | Yield % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025A | $0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Deal | Year | Price Paid | ROIC Outcome | Strategic Fit | Verdict |
|---|
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Stock price | $102.89 |
| Fair Value | $7.17B |
| Fair Value | $8.37B |
| DCF | $300.07 |
The supplied spine does not provide product-, category-, or geography-level segment revenue, so the three most important revenue drivers below are analytical inferences from the company’s audited FY2025 and quarterly progression rather than disclosed segment lines. That distinction matters: we can measure the company’s sales and margin sensitivity, but not assign exact dollars to specific product families from the provided 10-K data alone.
Driver 1: pricing/mix stability is the biggest swing factor. Q2 2025 revenue was about $2.80B, while implied Q4 2025 revenue was about $2.70B. That is only a modest top-line decline, but gross margin fell from roughly 25.5% in Q2 to about 23.0% in Q4, implying that mix and/or pricing quality deteriorated faster than volume.
Driver 2: channel support capacity remains intact. MHK ended FY2025 with $856.1M of cash and a 2.19 current ratio. That balance-sheet flexibility can support inventories, promotions, and service levels needed to defend revenue in soft demand periods.
Driver 3: operating continuity from deleveraging. Long-term debt fell from $2.25B at 2024 year-end to $2.04B at 2025 year-end, while free cash flow remained $616.2M. That lowers the risk that management must sacrifice commercial investment to protect liquidity.
MHK’s FY2025 unit economics are best understood as a business with a viable gross spread but thin earnings conversion. The company generated a 23.9% gross margin on approximately $10.78B of revenue, which means the manufacturing footprint still produced meaningful value above direct cost. The problem is what happens after gross profit: SG&A was $2.06B, or 19.1% of revenue, leaving only a 4.5% operating margin and 3.4% net margin. In other words, the business has room for positive free cash flow, but not much margin for error when demand or mix weakens.
Pricing power therefore looks modest rather than strong. The evidence is the late-2025 progression: implied Q2 gross margin was about 25.5%, but implied Q4 gross margin fell to roughly 23.0%. That suggests realized pricing, promotional intensity, freight/input costs, or mix shifted against the company in the second half. Cost structure is also capital-intensive but not escalating: FY2025 CapEx was $440.0M versus $652.6M of D&A, and free cash flow still reached $616.2M. That supports resilience.
LTV/CAC is because the provided spine has no customer acquisition or retention disclosure. For practical purposes, the more relevant operating metric is incremental margin: every 100 bps of operating-margin recovery on the FY2025 revenue base would add roughly $107.8M of operating income. That is the core economic lever to watch in the next cycle.
Using the Greenwald framework, we classify MHK’s moat as Position-Based, but only moderate rather than strong. The likely customer-captivity mechanisms are brand/reputation, search costs, and relationship-based switching friction with dealers, distributors, builders, and specification channels [customer mechanism detail is partly UNVERIFIED in the supplied spine]. The scale element is easier to support from the data: MHK operated at roughly $10.78B of FY2025 revenue, generated $616.2M of free cash flow, and supported a large operating footprint with $440.0M of CapEx and $652.6M of D&A. A new entrant would struggle to replicate that manufacturing, sourcing, and distribution breadth quickly.
That said, the moat is not currently translating into superior economics. ROIC was only 4.1%, below the modeled 6.0% WACC, which means the company is not clearly earning excess returns on capital today. That is the key limitation. If a new entrant matched product quality and price, our view is that they would not capture the same demand immediately because incumbent relationships and delivery reliability matter, but they probably could win meaningful share over time if MHK stays stuck with subpar margins. So captivity exists, but it is not unbreakable.
We estimate moat durability at roughly 5–7 years, contingent on management maintaining scale advantages and avoiding underinvestment. If operating margin remains near the implied Q4 2025 level of about 2.5% for too long, the moat would look much weaker because customer captivity without excess returns is usually just inertia, not a durable competitive advantage.
| Segment | Revenue | % of Total | Growth | Op Margin | ASP / Unit Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Company | $10.78B | 100.0% | -9.1% | 4.5% | ASP not disclosed [UNVERIFIED] |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.80B |
| Revenue | $2.70B |
| Gross margin | 25.5% |
| Gross margin | 23.0% |
| Fair Value | $856.1M |
| Fair Value | $2.25B |
| Fair Value | $2.04B |
| Free cash flow | $616.2M |
| Customer Group | Revenue Contribution % | Contract Duration | Risk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top customer | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | HIGH |
| Top 5 customers | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | HIGH |
| Top 10 customers | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | HIGH |
| Retail / distributor concentration | Not disclosed | Likely recurring but not disclosed | MEDIUM |
| Contract / project exposure | Not disclosed | Project-based duration not disclosed | MEDIUM |
| Region | Revenue | % of Total | Growth Rate | Currency Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Company | $10.78B | 100.0% | -9.1% | Geographic mix not disclosed [UNVERIFIED] |
Using Greenwald’s framework, the first question is whether flooring is a non-contestable market protected by dominant barriers to entry, or a contestable market where multiple firms can survive and profitability depends on strategic interaction. The audited 2025 numbers point away from a heavily protected franchise. Mohawk generated implied revenue of $10.78B, yet earned only 4.5% operating margin, 3.4% net margin, and 4.1% ROIC. Those are not the economics investors usually see when an incumbent can both keep entrants out and hold customer demand at premium pricing.
The second Greenwald question is whether a new entrant could replicate Mohawk’s cost structure and capture equivalent demand at the same price. Cost replication is not easy because Mohawk has a large manufacturing footprint, meaningful depreciation of $652.6M, and annual CapEx of $440.0M, all of which suggest scale matters. But demand replication appears easier than in a true moat business because the spine does not show strong switching costs, network effects, or reputation pricing power. The evidence actually runs the other way: revenue fell 9.1% while EPS fell 27.1%, and implied operating margin dropped to 2.5% in Q4 2025.
This market is semi-contestable because scale and asset intensity create some cost barriers, but Mohawk has not proven demand-side captivity strong enough to prevent equivalent products from competing away returns. That means the competitive focus should shift from “is the moat impregnable?” to “how much of current profitability is cyclical, and how stable is industry price discipline?”
Mohawk clearly has scale, and that scale is economically meaningful. In 2025, the company supported implied revenue of $10.78B with $8.21B of COGS, $2.06B of SG&A, $652.6M of depreciation and amortization, and $440.0M of CapEx. Those figures imply a business with large plants, freight networks, warehousing, selling infrastructure, and meaningful fixed-cost absorption needs. A subscale entrant would almost certainly have a worse cost position at first because it would need manufacturing, logistics, channel access, and working capital before reaching useful utilization.
The problem is that scale alone is not a moat in Greenwald’s framework. Mohawk’s fixed-cost intensity is notable: SG&A was 19.1% of revenue, and D&A added another roughly 6.1% of revenue. Using those audited figures as a rough proxy, over a quarter of the cost structure is at least semi-fixed. That helps incumbents in healthy markets, but it also punishes them when volumes soften. The 2025 quarterly pattern shows exactly that: implied operating margin moved from 6.7% in Q2 to 2.5% in Q4, suggesting utilization and overhead absorption swung hard with demand.
Minimum efficient scale appears nontrivial, but not market-closing. A hypothetical entrant at 10% of Mohawk’s revenue base, or about $1.08B, would likely struggle to spread plant, distribution, and commercial overhead as efficiently. If even one-third of Mohawk’s SG&A plus D&A were effectively fixed, a smaller entrant could face several hundred basis points of cost disadvantage before procurement and freight. Still, without strong customer captivity, that cost edge can be eroded by price competition. The key Greenwald conclusion is that Mohawk has economies of scale without proven accompanying demand captivity; that combination supports resilience, but not a near-insurmountable moat.
Greenwald’s warning on capability-based advantage is straightforward: a company that is merely better at operating must convert that operating edge into a position-based advantage, or rivals eventually catch up. Mohawk looks like it is still in the incomplete-conversion zone. The evidence for capability is decent: it remained free-cash-flow positive at $616.2M, reduced long-term debt from $2.25B to $2.04B, and held a 2.19 current ratio despite a weak demand environment. Those are signals of a competent, durable operator rather than a fragile one.
What is missing is evidence that management has converted this operating competence into customer captivity. The spine does not show rising market share, measurable retailer exclusivity, ecosystem lock-in, or premium pricing durability. In fact, the 2025 P&L points the other way: revenue fell 9.1%, net income fell 28.5%, and implied Q4 operating margin compressed to 2.5%. If management were successfully converting capability into position, you would usually expect either stable margins through the cycle or a clearer ability to keep share and pricing while competitors retrench. That proof is absent here.
The likely conversion path, if it exists, would be through scale consolidation, channel control, private-label/brand reinforcement, or differentiated installation/service economics. None of those are quantified in the spine. So the present answer is: management appears to have preserved capability, but not yet converted it into durable position-based advantage. That leaves the edge vulnerable because manufacturing know-how, procurement discipline, and logistics execution are useful but more portable than strong switching costs or network effects.
Greenwald emphasizes that in contestable markets, pricing is not just economics; it is communication. The core question is whether firms can use price moves to signal restraint, punish defection, and create a path back to cooperative behavior. For Mohawk, the available spine does not provide direct evidence of a clear price leader, public list-price focal point, or documented punishment cycle. That means any claim of stable tacit coordination would be speculative. The burden of proof is especially high because the 2025 numbers already show margin fragility: implied operating margin peaked at 6.7% in Q2 and fell to 2.5% in Q4.
That pattern matters because, in industries with strong pricing communication, downturns often produce measured and observable responses rather than abrupt earnings de-leveraging. Here, the evidence is more consistent with local competition, channel promotions, mix pressure, or utilization-driven pricing concessions. The industry may still have focal points such as freight surcharges, list-price adjustments, or distributor pricing benchmarks, but those are from the spine. Likewise, whether a large player can discipline rivals after a price cut is unknown because no episode data are provided.
Methodologically, the relevant case patterns are BP Australia and Philip Morris/RJR: both showed that coordination requires visible prices, rapid detection of defection, and credible retaliation. Mohawk’s market may lack those clean conditions if transactions are negotiated by channel, geography, and project type. The practical conclusion is that pricing-as-communication looks weakly evidenced and probably unstable. Investors should not underwrite a margin recovery thesis on the assumption that the flooring industry will naturally “behave” its way back to high profitability.
Mohawk’s absolute scale is easy to see in the audited numbers: implied 2025 revenue was $10.78B, making it a very large participant in its industry. That scale supports broad manufacturing, distribution, and commercial coverage, and it likely gives the company better staying power than smaller peers during downturns. The balance sheet reinforces that point, with $856.1M of cash at year-end 2025, a 2.19 current ratio, and long-term debt reduced to $2.04B.
What cannot be validated from the spine is the single most important market-position metric: market share. The company may be a leader, but category-level and geographic share data are , and there is no disclosed denominator for global, U.S., residential, commercial, carpet, laminate, vinyl, or tile markets. Because that denominator is missing, the share trend is also unproven. The best defensible statement is that Mohawk is large, not that it is demonstrably gaining or defending share.
In practical portfolio terms, that distinction matters. If Mohawk were gaining share while margins compressed, investors could argue the company is investing through the cycle. But the current evidence is only that profitability deteriorated: revenue declined 9.1% YoY and EPS declined 27.1%. Until management discloses category share or there is evidence of relative outperformance versus named peers such as HNI and Somnigroup, the market position should be viewed as scaled but not fully verified as structurally dominant.
The key Greenwald question is not whether Mohawk has any barriers; it is whether the barriers interact in a way that keeps both costs and demand out of reach for entrants. On the cost side, Mohawk does have barriers. A new competitor would likely need substantial plant, tooling, logistics, inventory, and channel working capital to participate credibly. The audited base is large: $13.69B of total assets, $652.6M of annual D&A, and $440.0M of annual CapEx. Those figures suggest meaningful minimum investment and a long ramp to efficient utilization.
But the stronger half of the moat equation—customer captivity—is not clearly present. There is no quantified evidence of switching costs in dollars or months, no platform lock-in, no network effect, and no disclosed regulatory approval hurdle. Search costs and brand trust probably exist to some degree, yet they did not stop profits from compressing sharply in 2025. If an entrant matched product quality and price, the available data do not prove Mohawk would keep the same demand. That is the decisive weakness.
So the interaction is incomplete: cost barriers exist, but demand barriers are limited. That combination creates resilience rather than dominance. Mohawk can probably outlast undercapitalized entrants, but it cannot yet be assumed to prevent equivalent suppliers from winning business when price, promotion, or local channel relationships shift. In moat terms, this is a moderate barrier set, not a locked-down franchise.
| Metric | MHK | HNI Corporation | Somnigroup In… | Peer 3 [UNVERIFIED] |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Potential Entrants | Adjacency entrants and private/import flooring suppliers | Could extend adjacent furnishing channels into flooring | Could expand broader home-product offering into adjacent categories | Barriers faced: plant network, distributor relationships, working capital, freight, cyclical demand… |
| Buyer Power | Moderate-High | Industry-wide issue | Industry-wide issue | Evidence: no disclosed switching costs, no customer concentration data, cyclical end-demand weakens seller leverage… |
| Mechanism | Relevance | Strength | Evidence | Durability |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Habit Formation | Moderate relevance | Weak | Flooring is infrequent purchase; repeat-purchase cadence is low, so habits are less powerful than in consumables or subscriptions. | LOW |
| Switching Costs | Moderate relevance | Weak | No quantified installer, integration, or ecosystem lock-in disclosed; buyer can usually switch brands on new project or remodel cycle. | LOW |
| Brand as Reputation | Relevant | Moderate | Brand and retailer relationships may matter for flooring quality and installer trust, but premium pricing durability is not visible in 2025 margins. | MEDIUM |
| Search Costs | Relevant | Moderate | Product evaluation can be cumbersome for consumers and builders, but not prohibitive enough to protect margins when demand weakens. | MEDIUM |
| Network Effects | Low relevance | Weak N-A / Weak | No platform or two-sided network model in spine. | LOW |
| Overall Captivity Strength | Weighted assessment | Weak-Moderate | No mechanism appears strong enough alone; combined evidence is inconsistent with durable pricing power given OM 4.5%, ROIC 4.1%, and Q4 implied OM 2.5%. | 2-4 years unless evidence improves |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.78B |
| Revenue | $8.21B |
| Revenue | $2.06B |
| Revenue | $652.6M |
| CapEx | $440.0M |
| Revenue | 19.1% |
| Revenue | 10% |
| Revenue | $1.08B |
| Dimension | Assessment | Score (1-10) | Evidence | Durability (years) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Position-Based CA | Partial at best | 4 | Scale exists, but customer captivity is weak; OM 4.5%, ROIC 4.1%, revenue -9.1%, EPS -27.1%. | 2-4 |
| Capability-Based CA | Most plausible current edge | 6 | Manufacturing, sourcing, distribution, and balance-sheet resilience likely matter; FCF $616.2M and debt/equity 0.24 support staying power. | 3-5 |
| Resource-Based CA | Limited evidence | 2 | No disclosed patents, licenses, concessions, or exclusive assets in spine. | 1-2 |
| Overall CA Type | Capability-based with some scale economics… | 5 | Current returns do not validate durable position-based advantage; economics fit a capable cyclical operator more than a franchise. | 3-5 |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Fair Value | $616.2M |
| Fair Value | $2.25B |
| Fair Value | $2.04B |
| Revenue | 28.5% |
| Factor | Assessment | Evidence | Implication |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barriers to Entry | Moderate | Large asset base and fixed-cost structure; D&A $652.6M, CapEx $440.0M, SG&A 19.1% of revenue. | External entry pressure is not trivial, but barriers are not strong enough to guarantee incumbent pricing. |
| Industry Concentration | Unknown | No HHI, top-3 share, or category share data in spine. | Cannot assume oligopolistic coordination. |
| Demand Elasticity / Customer Captivity | Competition Favors competition | Revenue -9.1% while EPS -27.1%; Q4 implied OM only 2.5%. | Undercutting or promotional pressure likely has real share consequences. |
| Price Transparency & Monitoring | Mixed Mixed / | Industry pricing cadence and quote visibility not disclosed. | Tacit coordination may be harder if pricing is local, negotiated, or channel-specific. |
| Time Horizon | Weak Currently weak for cooperation | 2025 downturn conditions and earnings pressure reduce value of long-run restraint. | Stress environments increase temptation to chase volume. |
| Conclusion | Competition Industry dynamics favor competition | Known data point to cyclical, volume-sensitive behavior; key stabilizers such as concentration are unproven. | Margins likely gravitate toward industry average unless demand improves or share data reveal stronger structure. |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.78B |
| Fair Value | $856.1M |
| Fair Value | $2.04B |
| Revenue | 27.1% |
| Factor | Applies (Y/N) | Strength | Evidence | Implication |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Many competing firms | — | Med | Industry competitor count and concentration not disclosed. | Unknown structure prevents confidence in tacit-coordination thesis. |
| Attractive short-term gain from defection… | Y | High | Revenue -9.1% and EPS -27.1% imply elastic or promotion-sensitive demand and high operating leverage. | A price cut or incentive could buy share quickly, destabilizing cooperation. |
| Infrequent interactions | — | Med | Transaction frequency and contract style by channel are not disclosed. | If purchases are project-based, repeated-game discipline is weaker. |
| Shrinking market / short time horizon | Y | High | 2025 revenue declined 9.1%; earnings deterioration raises pressure on near-term results. | Future cooperation becomes less valuable when current volume is scarce. |
| Impatient players | — | Med | No direct evidence on rival distress, activist pressure, or CEO incentives. | Potential but unproven source of defection risk. |
| Overall Cooperation Stability Risk | Y | Medium-High | Known fundamentals favor defection more than restraint; several stabilizers remain undisclosed. | Assume fragile pricing equilibrium rather than durable cooperation. |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.78B |
| CapEx | $652.6M |
| CapEx | $440.0M |
| Revenue | 27.1% |
We anchor the sizing exercise on the 2025 audited operating base because the spine does not disclose revenue directly. Adding $8.21B of COGS and $2.57B of gross profit yields a $10.78B revenue-equivalent base. From there, we assume that Mohawk’s current scale represents roughly 16.1% of the broad market it can realistically serve, which implies a $67.0B TAM and a $30.2B SAM (45% of TAM). This is intentionally conservative and is designed to be a working model, not a claim that the company has disclosed or reported these categories.
The assumptions are straightforward and can be stress-tested. First, the market is fragmented enough that Mohawk is not a monopoly, which is consistent with the industry rank of 63 of 94 in the independent survey. Second, our growth input is a 3.2% proxy CAGR based on the survey’s revenue/share glidepath from $175.37 in 2025 to $186.90 in 2027. Third, because segment, geography, and customer mix are missing from the spine, the model treats the 2025 revenue-equivalent base as the only hard floor and then layers on market breadth assumptions. In other words, this is a bottom-up framework built from audited economics plus a transparent share assumption, not a third-party category report.
MHK’s modeled penetration is 16.1% of TAM and 35.7% of SAM, which means the company still has meaningful room to grow before the broad market appears saturated. On this framework, every 100 bps increase in share equals about $670M of additional annual revenue-equivalent capacity, and a move to 20% TAM share would imply roughly $13.4B of scale. That is a real runway, but it is a runway for incremental share gains inside a mature category, not a blank-cheque hypergrowth story.
The current evidence supports that interpretation. Survey revenue/share only rose from $173.11 in 2024 to $175.37 in 2025, then steps up to $181.95 in 2026 and $186.90 in 2027. That pattern is consistent with channel expansion, mix improvement, and disciplined price/mix capture rather than a step-change in category demand. Saturation risk becomes more meaningful if Mohawk gets above roughly 20%-22% of the modeled TAM without a corresponding uplift in operating margin, because at that point further gains are more likely to come from pricing or mix than from pure white-space expansion.
| Segment | Current Size | 2028 Projected | CAGR | Company Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Residential replacement | $29.0B | $31.8B | 3.1% | 22.0% |
| New construction | $12.0B | $12.9B | 2.4% | 15.0% |
| Commercial | $11.0B | $12.2B | 3.6% | 12.0% |
| International | $8.0B | $9.1B | 4.4% | 9.0% |
| Adjacent/home décor | $7.0B | $7.6B | 3.0% | 7.0% |
| Total / modeled TAM | $67.0B | $73.6B | 3.2% | 16.1% |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.21B |
| Revenue | $2.57B |
| Revenue | $10.78B |
| Roa | 16.1% |
| TAM | $67.0B |
| SAM | $30.2B |
| Revenue | $175.37 |
| Revenue | $186.90 |
MHK’s disclosed technology stack looks far more industrial and process-oriented than software-native. The audited SEC EDGAR data show no separate R&D expense line in the supplied spine, while the most visible reinvestment signal is 2025 CapEx of $440.0M. That is paired with D&A of $652.6M, which suggests the company is operating a very large installed manufacturing base and is spending materially to sustain, refresh, and selectively upgrade it. In practical terms, the likely proprietary layer is embedded in production recipes, yield management, plant engineering, sourcing, and brand/channel coordination rather than in monetizable stand-alone code.
The economics support that reading. MHK produced $2.57B of gross profit on implied revenue of about $10.78B, for a 23.9% gross margin, but operating margin was only 4.5%. That means whatever know-how exists is sufficient to defend a respectable gross spread, yet not strong enough to generate robust operating leverage after SG&A and depreciation. The phase-one evidence also notes a company-web statement that a login works across brands; that hints at some integration depth, but absent disclosed user counts, software revenue, or measurable cost savings, it should be treated as a capability signal rather than proof of a digital moat.
MHK does not disclose a conventional R&D pipeline spine, so any product-launch calendar, engineering roadmap, or new-collection revenue bridge is . What is visible from the SEC EDGAR numbers is a reinvestment cadence that likely maps to manufacturing upgrades and selective capability additions. Quarterly CapEx was $89.1M in Q1, about $80.2M in Q2, about $76.3M in Q3, and then stepped up sharply to about $194.4M in Q4. That pattern is consistent with project timing, equipment installation cycles, or catch-up modernization, though the specific program content is not disclosed.
For analytical purposes, I treat this as a two-part pipeline. First, there is a process-improvement pipeline with commercialization over the next 12-24 months, where benefits would show up through better gross margin stability and less Q4-style operating compression. Second, there is a possible bolt-on capability pipeline, because goodwill increased from $1.11B at 2024 year-end to $1.21B at 2025 year-end. The exact deal or asset acquired is not identified, but the balance-sheet move suggests at least some capability building may have been external rather than purely internal.
My revenue-impact framework is assumption-based, not reported history. If the Q4 investment wave reflects usable line upgrades, the base case is a 1% to 2% revenue lift versus the implied 2025 revenue base of about $10.78B, or roughly $108M to $216M over a 24-month period, mostly through mix retention and better service rather than breakthrough category creation. A downside case is no material top-line benefit and only maintenance spending. The 2025 10-K/10-Q evidence therefore argues that MHK has an active capital pipeline, but not yet a disclosed innovation pipeline that investors can underwrite with high confidence.
MHK’s intellectual-property position is difficult to score conventionally because the data spine provides no patent count, no trademark inventory, and no disclosed R&D line. Accordingly, any patent-based moat assessment is . What can be assessed is the economic moat implied by the balance sheet and operating structure. MHK ended 2025 with $13.69B of total assets, $8.37B of shareholders’ equity, a current ratio of 2.19, and debt to equity of 0.24. That financial profile gives it the staying power to keep funding manufacturing upgrades, channel support, and portfolio refresh even in a soft demand cycle.
The more realistic moat framework is therefore trade secrets and operating know-how: process engineering, plant utilization, sourcing scale, dealer relationships, design cadence, and execution across a broad flooring portfolio. Goodwill rose from $1.11B to $1.21B in 2025, which may indicate acquired brands or capabilities, but the precise IP relevance is . Importantly, the company’s returns do not yet show an unusually strong monetized moat, with ROA of 2.7%, ROE of 4.4%, and ROIC of 4.1%. Those are positive, but not the sort of excess returns that would prove high-value proprietary technology.
My practical estimate is that MHK’s process and channel know-how has an economic protection window of roughly 3-5 years before competitors can narrow any execution gap, unless MHK can turn current investment into steadier margin expansion. That is a usable moat, but it is not a patent fortress based on what is currently disclosed in the 2025 10-K/10-Q data.
| Product / Service | Revenue Contribution ($) | % of Total | Growth Rate | Lifecycle Stage | Competitive Position |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing process technology and plant automation… | Indirect only via margin and CapEx | — | — | GROWTH | Challenger |
| Cross-brand digital login / channel integration tools… | — | — | — | GROWTH | Niche |
| Maintenance and selective modernization investment program… | Not sold directly; 2025 CapEx $440.0M | — | — | MATURE | Leader in scale, not proven in returns |
| Installed manufacturing and distribution base supporting product refresh… | Implied revenue about $10.78B | 100% at enterprise level | Revenue Growth YoY -9.1% | MATURE | Scale leader, differentiation |
Mohawk’s 2025 filing package and the provided spine do not disclose named supplier concentration, so the market cannot verify whether any single vendor accounts for a material share of revenue or COGS. That absence matters: annual 2025 COGS was $8.21B, which means even a small hidden dependency inside the supply base can move gross profit by tens of millions of dollars if it is concentrated in a single resin, substrate, or logistics lane.
The actionable read is that the strongest candidate single point of failure is not a named supplier, but a single-source input cluster embedded in the flooring bill of materials. If just 1% of COGS were trapped behind an unavailable source, the annualized cost exposure would be roughly $82.1M before mitigation; if that bottleneck also slowed shipments, the revenue impact could be larger through lost installs and delayed channel fill. Because the 2025 10-K does not disclose the exact names or percentages, this remains an inferred risk rather than a confirmed concentration.
The supplied spine does not break out manufacturing locations, sourcing regions, or single-country dependencies, so Mohawk’s geographic risk cannot be quantified directly from disclosed facts. That is a meaningful transparency gap for a company with $8.21B of annual COGS and a gross margin of only 23.9%, because tariff shocks, cross-border freight delays, or regional energy spikes would have an outsized effect if a meaningful portion of inputs were concentrated in one country or trade lane.
Our working risk score is 6/10 on a proxy basis, not because the company is known to be highly concentrated, but because the sourcing map is not visible and the quarterly P&L shows that margins can swing quickly. Q2 2025 gross margin reached 25.5% before slipping to 23.8% in Q3, which is consistent with a network that still reacts to external cost conditions. Until management discloses region mix or tariff sensitivity, the safest stance is to assume the company has moderate geographic exposure with material hidden dependencies.
| Supplier | Component/Service | Substitution Difficulty (Low/Med/High) | Risk Level (Low/Med/High/Critical) | Signal (Bullish/Neutral/Bearish) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier not disclosed | Resins / polymer inputs | HIGH | Critical | Bearish |
| Supplier not disclosed | Adhesives / coatings | MEDIUM | HIGH | Bearish |
| Supplier not disclosed | Wood substrates / engineered core materials | HIGH | HIGH | Bearish |
| Supplier not disclosed | Ceramic / mineral inputs | MEDIUM | HIGH | Neutral |
| Supplier not disclosed | Energy (gas / power) | LOW | HIGH | Neutral |
| Supplier not disclosed | Freight / logistics carriers | MEDIUM | HIGH | Bearish |
| Supplier not disclosed | Packaging / pallets / corrugate | LOW | MEDIUM | Neutral |
| Supplier not disclosed | Maintenance, repair and operations parts | MEDIUM | MEDIUM | Neutral |
| Customer | Revenue Contribution | Contract Duration | Renewal Risk | Relationship Trend (Growing/Stable/Declining) |
|---|
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Fair Value | $8.21B |
| Gross margin | 23.9% |
| Metric | 6/10 |
| Gross margin | 25.5% |
| Gross margin | 23.8% |
| Component | Trend (Rising/Stable/Falling) | Key Risk |
|---|---|---|
| Raw materials / inputs | Stable [proxy] | No disclosed supplier map; hidden concentration risk… |
| Conversion labor | Stable [proxy] | Labor inflation can compress the 23.9% gross margin… |
| Freight / logistics | Rising [proxy] | Transport disruptions can erode the Q2-to-Q3 margin recovery… |
| Energy / utilities | Stable [proxy] | Regional energy spikes could hit plant economics… |
| Maintenance / MRO / tooling | Stable [proxy] | Underinvestment risk if CapEx remains below D&A… |
STREET SAYS: The only forward estimate set points to a gradual recovery, not a breakout. Revenue/share rises from $175.37 in 2025 to $181.95 in 2026 and $186.90 in 2027, while EPS increases from the audited $5.93 in 2025 to $9.75 and $11.25. Using the current share count, that translates to roughly $12.81B of 2026 revenue and $13.16B in 2027, which is consistent with a cyclical recovery thesis rather than a structurally improved franchise.
WE SAY: The Street is directionally right on recovery, but still too cautious on value. Mohawk generated $616.2M of free cash flow in 2025, ended the year with $856.1M of cash, and reduced long-term debt to $2.04B; that is not the profile of a business facing balance-sheet stress. In our framework, the 2025 10-K supports a $300.07 DCF fair value, which is dramatically above both the current $101.83 share price and the $182.50 proxy midpoint of the institutional target range. The key difference is that we believe the market is underestimating how quickly margins can normalize once the 2.5% implied Q4 operating margin stops repeating.
There is no time-stamped sell-side revision history in the supplied spine, so the actual recent revision trend is . That said, the only forward path we can observe is upward: the institutional survey moves EPS from $8.96 in 2025 to $9.75 in 2026 and $11.25 in 2027, while revenue/share steps from $175.37 to $181.95 and then $186.90. The message is that the forward model is already assuming recovery, not collapse.
From a mechanics standpoint, the driver is margin normalization after the 2025 10-K showed a full-year operating margin of 4.5% and an implied Q4 operating margin near 2.5%. If subsequent quarters confirm that Q4 was a trough, upward revisions to EPS should follow quickly because small changes in gross margin and SG&A leverage have an outsized effect when the base margin structure is this thin. If instead the next filing shows another quarter pinned near the low-single-digit operating margin range, the revision trend would likely flatten or reverse, but that evidence is not yet present in the data provided.
DCF Model: $300 per share
Monte Carlo: $269 median (10,000 simulations, P(upside)=89%)
Reverse DCF: Market implies -18.8% growth to justify current price
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $175.37 |
| Revenue | $181.95 |
| EPS | $186.90 |
| EPS | $5.93 |
| EPS | $9.75 |
| EPS | $11.25 |
| Revenue | $12.81B |
| Revenue | $13.16B |
| Metric | Street Consensus | Our Estimate | Diff % | Key Driver of Difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 Revenue | $12.81B | $12.40B | -3.2% | We assume management retains pricing discipline but Q4-like utilization pressure keeps revenue below the proxy consensus path. |
| FY2026 EPS | $9.75 | $10.10 | +3.6% | We expect margin recovery and SG&A leverage to outpace the revenue gap. |
| FY2026 Gross Margin | — | 24.5% | — | We model a modest rebound from the 2025 full-year 23.9% gross margin and the Q4 implied 23.0% trough. |
| FY2026 Operating Margin | — | 4.8% | — | Operating income should improve if mix and factory utilization normalize beyond the Q4 implied 2.5% run-rate. |
| FY2026 Net Margin | — | 4.0% | — | Interest coverage of 6.3 and lower debt support a cleaner earnings conversion path if margins stabilize. |
| Year | Revenue Est | EPS Est | Growth % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025A | $10.78B | $5.93 | -9.1% rev / -27.1% EPS |
| 2026E | $10.8B | $5.93 | +18.8% rev / +64.4% EPS |
| 2027E | $10.8B | $5.93 | +2.7% rev / +15.4% EPS |
| 2026E-2027E CAGR | $10.8B | $5.93 | +10.4% rev CAGR / +37.9% EPS CAGR |
| 2025A-2027E Span | $10.8B | $5.93 | +21.9% rev cumulative / +89.8% EPS cumulative… |
| Firm | Analyst | Price Target |
|---|---|---|
| Proprietary institutional investment survey… | Survey panel | $145.00-$220.00 (3-5Y range) |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| EPS | $8.96 |
| EPS | $9.75 |
| EPS | $11.25 |
| Revenue | $175.37 |
| Revenue | $181.95 |
| Revenue | $186.90 |
MHK’s interest-rate sensitivity is best understood as a duration and multiple problem, not a solvency problem. From the 2025 Form 10-K data in the spine, the company generated $616.2M of free cash flow on a 5.7% FCF margin, held $856.1M of cash, and reduced long-term debt to $2.04B from $2.25B a year earlier. Debt-to-equity is only 0.24, so higher rates are unlikely to create an immediate refinancing crisis. The bigger issue is that the equity valuation remains highly sensitive to discount-rate assumptions because current returns are still weak: ROIC was 4.1% versus a modeled 6.0% WACC.
Using the model outputs as a sensitivity frame, the difference between the internal base value of $300.07 and the market’s harsher reverse-DCF regime implies an effective equity duration of roughly 13.2 years, or about a 13% valuation hit per 100bp increase in discount rate. That is high enough to matter for position sizing. The WACC stack uses a 4.25% risk-free rate, 5.5% equity risk premium, and 5.9% cost of equity; if ERP alone rises by 100bp, the beta-adjusted increase in cost of equity is about 30bp, which translates into roughly a 24bp increase in WACC after capital-structure weighting and an estimated 3%–4% equity value headwind. The floating-versus-fixed debt mix is because no maturity ladder or rate mix is provided in the filing extract, but the observed debt reduction means valuation sensitivity still dominates cash-interest sensitivity.
The exact commodity basket for MHK is in the provided filing extract, and the hedging program for resin, energy, wood, freight, or other manufacturing inputs is likewise . Even so, the audited cost structure is enough to establish that commodity exposure is economically significant. In 2025, MHK reported $8.21B of COGS and $2.57B of gross profit, implying a 23.9% gross margin. Using gross profit and margin to derive the revenue base, 2025 sales were approximately $10.75B. That means each 100bp move in gross margin is worth about $107M of gross profit before any offset from pricing, mix, or productivity actions.
The problem is that MHK only produced $489.8M of operating income in 2025, with SG&A consuming 19.1% of revenue. In other words, the company has some gross-profit cushion, but not much EBIT cushion. If raw materials or freight were to rise by 1% of COGS without full pass-through, the gross-profit hit would be roughly $82M; if only half were recovered through pricing, EBIT would still be lower by around $41M, or about 8% of 2025 operating income. That explains why commodity sensitivity should be viewed as structurally high even though year-by-year historical input disclosures are absent. Compared with peers such as HNI Corporation and Somnigroup Inc. named in the institutional peer list, MHK’s issue is less balance-sheet fragility than the narrow operating spread between gross margin and SG&A, which amplifies every input-cost swing.
The filing extract does not disclose product-level tariff exposure, country-of-origin sourcing, or China dependency, so any precise statement about the company’s China supply chain share would be . That said, trade policy still deserves attention because the audited income statement shows a manufacturing model with large input and procurement intensity. COGS reached $8.21B in 2025 against only $489.8M of operating income. When margins are this thin, even modest tariff friction on imported inputs or finished goods can have a measurable effect on earnings if pass-through lags demand conditions.
For a practical stress test, assume new tariffs or trade-related sourcing inefficiencies add costs equal to 1% of COGS. That is an $82.1M gross cost burden. If MHK can pass through 75% of that burden, EBIT falls by roughly $20.5M, or about 4% of 2025 operating income. If only 50% is recovered, EBIT falls by roughly $41.1M, or around 8%. If pass-through fails entirely during weak housing or remodeling demand, the EBIT hit approaches 17%. The strategic issue is therefore not whether tariffs are survivable — the balance sheet suggests they are — but whether management can protect pricing without sacrificing volumes. The 2025 Form 10-K figures show enough margin compression already that MHK does not have much room for another externally imposed cost shock.
The direct correlation between MHK revenue and consumer confidence, housing starts, GDP, or renovation activity is because the Macro Context section in the Data Spine is blank. Still, the company’s 2025 operating model gives a clear read-through on macro demand elasticity. Revenue growth was -9.1%, EPS growth was -27.1%, and net income growth was -28.5%. Quarterly operating income improved from $96.0M in Q1 to $188.7M in Q2, then softened to $136.7M in Q3. That pattern is typical of a cyclical business where end-market demand, promotional intensity, and mix shift earnings much more than they shift revenue.
Using the 2025 gross margin of 23.9% and an analytically derived revenue base of about $10.75B, a 1% decline in sales would reduce gross profit by roughly $25.7M before any offsetting cost action. If SG&A is sticky in the near term, that translates into about a 5.2% hit to operating income relative to the reported $489.8M. In other words, near-term EBIT elasticity to revenue appears to be roughly 5x. That makes MHK highly sensitive to housing turnover, repair-and-remodel activity, and discretionary spending confidence even without a full econometric model. The stock therefore behaves less like a stable building-products compounder and more like a cyclical operating-leverage vehicle whose earnings can rebound sharply if volume stabilizes — but can also disappoint quickly if consumer sentiment weakens further.
| Region | Revenue % from Region | Primary Currency | Hedging Strategy | Net Unhedged Exposure | Impact of 10% Move |
|---|
| Indicator | Signal | Impact on Company |
|---|---|---|
| VIX | DATA GAP | Unavailable directly; a higher VIX would usually pressure cyclical multiple expansion for MHK given the stock’s implied macro discount. |
| Credit Spreads | DATA GAP | Unavailable directly; widening spreads would matter more for valuation sentiment than for solvency because debt/equity is only 0.24. |
| Yield Curve Shape | DATA GAP | Unavailable directly; curve steepening via lower front-end rates could help housing-linked demand, but that linkage is not quantified here. |
| ISM Manufacturing | DATA GAP | Unavailable directly; softer ISM would normally pressure factory utilization, pricing, and mix in a manufactured-goods model. |
| CPI YoY | DATA GAP | Unavailable directly; higher inflation without pass-through would squeeze the 23.9% gross margin. |
| Fed Funds Rate | DATA GAP | Unavailable directly; lower policy rates would likely aid valuation and housing sentiment more than they would reduce current financing risk. |
Risk #1: downside operating leverage. This is the highest-probability break point because the reported 2025 numbers already show the pattern: revenue declined -9.1%, but diluted EPS fell -27.1%. The practical threshold is operating margin below 3.0% from the current 4.5%; if that happens, we would expect the stock to lose roughly $20-$25 of value quickly as investors stop underwriting normalization. This risk is getting closer because implied Q4 2025 operating income was only about $68.3M, well below Q2.
Risk #2: competitive pricing pressure. The explicit kill threshold is gross margin below 22.5% versus the current 23.9%. If a competitor forces discounting or channel terms loosen, we estimate a $15-$20 share-price impact even before any balance-sheet concern arises. This risk is also getting closer because quarterly gross margin ended around 23.0% in implied Q4, leaving little cushion.
Risk #3: free-cash-flow compression. Free cash flow remains positive at $616.2M, but that cushion is less robust than it looks because CapEx was $440.0M and D&A was $652.6M. A drop in FCF below $250.0M would likely cut $10-$15 from the stock by undermining the self-help narrative. This risk is stable, not yet accelerating, because year-end cash recovered to $856.1M.
Risk #4: valuation support proves fragile. The stock is on only 17.2x trailing EPS, but that is not a distressed multiple for a company with falling earnings. If investors shift the discount rate closer to the reverse-DCF 11.0% implied WACC rather than the model’s 6.0%, the share price could lose another $10-$20 even without a further revenue decline. This risk is getting closer because the gap between model value and realized operating momentum is still very wide.
The strongest bear case is not that Mohawk faces imminent solvency stress; it is that the market has overestimated the speed and magnitude of earnings normalization. The numbers already show a weak setup. In 2025, MHK generated roughly $10.78B of revenue, but only $489.8M of operating income and $369.9M of net income, leaving an operating margin of just 4.5% and net margin of 3.4%. More worrying, the year ended on a weaker run rate, with implied Q4 operating income of about $68.3M and implied Q4 net income of about $42.0M. If that exit rate is closer to the real earnings power than the full-year average, the stock is not cheap.
Our quantified bear case is a $60 share price, or about 41.1% downside from the current $101.83. The path is straightforward:
This downside is also directionally consistent with the model’s left-tail output, where the Monte Carlo 5th percentile is $44.09. The bear case therefore does not require a collapse; it only requires weak demand, poor cost absorption, and a market that stops giving credit for recovery before recovery appears in the numbers.
The biggest internal contradiction is between the very high model value and the very weak current earnings profile. The deterministic DCF produces a fair value of $300.07 per share, yet the business just posted -9.1% revenue growth, -28.5% net income growth, and only a 4.5% operating margin. A fair value that is nearly three times the current price can be true only if the current margin structure is cyclical and temporary. The problem is that the reported data do not yet prove that.
A second contradiction is that the stock can look optically cheap and still be vulnerable. At $102.89 and 17.2x trailing EPS, MHK is not priced like a distressed industrial. Bulls may point to the reverse DCF, which implies -18.8% growth or an 11.0% WACC, but that argument assumes the market is irrationally pessimistic rather than simply skeptical of the 6.0% WACC used in the base DCF. If the right discount rate is structurally higher, the apparent valuation gap narrows substantially.
A third contradiction is between balance-sheet health and equity return quality. Liquidity is solid, with $856.1M of cash and a 2.19 current ratio, but return metrics are weak: ROA 2.7%, ROE 4.4%, and ROIC 4.1%. That means the company can remain financially safe while still being a poor stock for an extended period. In short, the bull case rests on normalization, while the numbers currently describe endurance rather than proof of recovery.
There are real mitigants, and they matter because they explain why the downside case is an earnings-reset story rather than a solvency story. First, liquidity is objectively solid. At 2025-12-31, Mohawk had $5.97B of current assets against $2.72B of current liabilities, a 2.19 current ratio, and $856.1M of cash. That provides time for management to absorb cyclical weakness without being forced into emergency capital raises or asset sales on poor terms.
Second, leverage is manageable and improving. Long-term debt fell to $2.04B from $2.25B a year earlier, and debt-to-equity is only 0.24. Interest coverage is still 6.3x, which does not eliminate refinancing risk but does mean the company is not yet operating under acute creditor pressure. That reduces the probability that a cyclical downturn becomes a balance-sheet event.
Third, cash generation is still positive. Operating cash flow was $1.0562B and free cash flow was $616.2M in 2025. Even though FCF margin of 5.7% is not exceptional, it gives management room to keep investing. CapEx of $440.0M remained below D&A of $652.6M, suggesting the company has not exhausted its self-help options. Finally, reported earnings quality is not being propped up by stock compensation distortion: SBC was only 0.3% of revenue. So while the cycle is clearly difficult, the evidence supports resilience against a hard break in capital structure.
| Pillar | Invalidating Facts | P(Invalidation) |
|---|---|---|
| identity-data-hygiene | Mohawk Industries' latest 10-K/10-Q and segment disclosures do not identify the company as a flooring/building-products manufacturer with Flooring North America, Global Ceramic, and Flooring Rest of World-type operations.; Primary filings show the security or financial dataset being used is materially contaminated or mis-mapped to a different issuer/business (e.g., healthcare/PBM attributes, segment data, or valuation inputs belong to another company).; After correcting issuer identity, share count, segments, and core financial inputs from primary filings, the prior thesis economics change materially enough that the original analytical base cannot be trusted. | True 8% |
| housing-remodel-demand-recovery | Leading indicators tied to residential flooring demand—existing home turnover, repair/remodel spending, and flooring category orders/shipments—fail to improve or worsen over the next 12-24 months.; MHK's residential volumes do not recover despite easier comparisons, indicating end-market demand is not rebounding enough to lift earnings.; Management/industry data show channel inventories remain elevated or replacement cycles are extending, preventing demand normalization within the thesis horizon. | True 45% |
| margin-rebuild-through-cost-absorption | Gross and operating margins fail to improve meaningfully despite stable-to-improving volumes, indicating poor operating leverage and weak cost absorption.; Input, freight, labor, or energy costs remain structurally elevated, or price/mix turns negative enough that expected margin recovery is offset.; Factory utilization and restructuring actions do not translate into measurable savings, leaving margins near depressed levels even under a modest demand recovery scenario. | True 40% |
| competitive-advantage-durability | Over a full cycle, MHK does not sustain margins/returns above peers after adjusting for product mix and geography.; Market share erodes in core categories/geographies despite MHK's scale and vertical integration, showing limited competitive protection.; Industry evidence shows low switching costs, persistent price-led competition, and no durable cost or service advantage from integration, implying normalized excess returns are competed away. | True 50% |
| valuation-rebuild-vs-market-implied-bear-case… | After correcting share count, net debt, segment mix, and cycle-normalized earnings/cash flow inputs, the rebuilt valuation shows little or no upside relative to the current market price.; Reasonable bear/base-case assumptions on demand, margins, and capital intensity imply intrinsic value at or below the current price.; The original upside depended primarily on erroneous model inputs rather than on a defensible normalization thesis. | True 35% |
| balance-sheet-downside-resilience | Under a prolonged downturn scenario, MHK would likely breach leverage/coverage thresholds, lose comfortable liquidity access, or be forced into dilutive/debt-heavy financing.; Free cash flow turns persistently negative after capex and working capital needs, materially eroding cash and strategic flexibility.; Management would likely need value-destructive actions—asset sales, covenant renegotiation, dividend/buyback cancellation tied to stress, or underinvestment in the business—to navigate the slump. | True 18% |
| Method | Fair Value / Target | Weight | Weighted Value | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCF fair value | $300.07 | 50% | $150.04 | Deterministic model output using 6.0% WACC and 3.0% terminal growth… |
| Relative valuation midpoint | $182.50 | 50% | $91.25 | Midpoint of institutional 3-5 year target range of $145.00-$220.00… |
| Blended fair value | $241.29 | 100% | $241.29 | Equal-weighted DCF plus relative valuation… |
| Current price | $102.89 | n/a | $102.89 | Live market price as of Mar 24, 2026 |
| Graham margin of safety | 57.8% | n/a | 57.8% | Computed as (241.29 - 102.89) / 241.29; above 20% threshold… |
| Risk | Probability | Impact | Mitigant | Monitoring Trigger |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Prolonged volume weakness in housing/remodel channels keeps revenue negative for a second straight year… | HIGH | HIGH | Healthy liquidity: cash $856.1M, current ratio 2.19, positive FCF $616.2M… | Revenue growth remains below -10% or implied quarterly revenue stays near Q4 2025's ~$2.695B… |
| 2. Fixed-cost absorption deteriorates further and operating margin compresses below 3.0% | HIGH | HIGH | CapEx $440.0M remains below D&A $652.6M, giving some internal flexibility… | Operating margin falls from 4.5% to <3.0% or quarterly operating income remains below $75M… |
| 3. Competitive price war in flooring pushes gross margin below 22.5% | MED Medium | HIGH | Scale and broad manufacturing footprint may absorb some pricing pressure [UNVERIFIED qualitatively] | Gross margin declines from 23.9% to <22.5%; this is the explicit competitive kill criterion… |
| 4. SG&A fails to flex with revenue, keeping opex intensity elevated… | HIGH | MED Medium | Management still generates positive operating income and cash flow at current demand… | SG&A rises above 20.0% of revenue from 19.1% |
| 5. Working-capital volatility compresses free cash flow despite positive earnings… | MED Medium | MED Medium | Year-end cash recovered to $856.1M from $516.2M in Q3 2025… | Cash trends back toward or below Q3 2025's $516.2M without matching debt reduction… |
| 6. Refinancing terms worsen if debt maturities cluster in a still-weak cycle… | LOW | MED Medium | Long-term debt fell to $2.04B from $2.25B; debt/equity only 0.24… | Interest coverage declines from 6.3x toward <4.0x or debt ladder reveals near-term concentration… |
| 7. Goodwill impairment or asset write-down hits reported equity and confidence… | LOW | MED Medium | Goodwill of $1.21B is only a portion of total assets of $13.69B… | Goodwill rises further without profit improvement, or acquired categories underperform [UNVERIFIED by segment] |
| 8. Valuation support proves model-sensitive because 6.0% WACC is too low for current cyclicality… | MED Medium | HIGH | Reverse DCF already implies severe pessimism, which offers some cushion… | Market keeps pricing closer to reverse-DCF 11.0% WACC than model 6.0%, limiting re-rating despite stable earnings… |
| Trigger | Threshold Value | Current Value | Distance to Trigger | Probability | Impact (1-5) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue decline persists at a clearly worse level, indicating recovery is not forming… | Revenue Growth YoY < -12.0% | -9.1% | WATCH 2.9 pts above trigger | HIGH | 5 |
| Operating margin compression shows factory utilization and cost absorption are breaking… | Operating Margin < 3.0% | 4.5% | WATCH 1.5 pts above trigger | HIGH | 5 |
| Free cash flow cushion erodes materially… | Free Cash Flow < $250.0M | $616.2M | SAFE 146.5% above trigger | MED Medium | 4 |
| Interest service becomes uncomfortable in a weak cycle… | Interest Coverage < 4.0x | 6.3x | SAFE 57.5% above trigger | LOW | 4 |
| Liquidity weakens enough to reduce strategic flexibility… | Current Ratio < 1.50 | 2.19 | SAFE 46.0% above trigger | LOW | 4 |
| Competitive dynamics turn hostile and pricing power fails… | Gross Margin < 22.5% | 23.9% | WATCH 1.4 pts above trigger | MED Medium | 5 |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $10.78B |
| Revenue | $489.8M |
| Revenue | $369.9M |
| Q4 operating income of about | $68.3M |
| Q4 net income of about | $42.0M |
| Fair Value | $60 |
| Downside | 41.1% |
| Downside | $102.89 |
| Maturity Year | Amount | Interest Rate | Refinancing Risk |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | — | MED Medium |
| 2027 | — | — | MED Medium |
| 2028 | — | — | MED Medium |
| 2029 | — | — | MED Medium |
| 2030+ | — | — | MED Medium |
| Balance-sheet context | Long-term debt $2.04B; cash $856.1M | Interest coverage 6.3x | LOW |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| DCF | $300.07 |
| Pe | -9.1% |
| Revenue growth | -28.5% |
| EPS | $102.89 |
| EPS | 17.2x |
| DCF | -18.8% |
| DCF | 11.0% |
| Fair Value | $856.1M |
| Failure Path | Root Cause | Probability (%) | Timeline (months) | Early Warning Signal | Current Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recovery thesis fails because demand stays soft… | Housing/remodel volumes do not reaccelerate; revenue stays negative… | 30% | 6-12 | Revenue growth remains below -10% and quarterly revenue stalls near ~$2.7B… | WATCH |
| Margins crack despite stable sales | Price/mix deterioration and lower plant utilization… | 25% | 3-9 | Gross margin drops below 22.5% from 23.9% | DANGER |
| Cash flow disappoints and valuation support erodes… | Working-capital drag and higher reinvestment needs… | 20% | 6-12 | FCF falls below $250.0M or cash trends back toward $516.2M… | WATCH |
| Debt becomes a larger market concern | Refinancing occurs in a weak earnings period at worse terms… | 10% | 12-24 | Interest coverage moves toward <4.0x | SAFE |
| Equity rerates lower even without further operating deterioration… | Market applies discount rate closer to reverse-DCF 11.0% WACC… | 15% | 3-12 | Shares fail to respond to stable earnings and continue to trade well below blended fair value… | WATCH |
| Pillar | Counter-Argument | Severity |
|---|---|---|
| housing-remodel-demand-recovery | [ACTION_REQUIRED] The pillar may be structurally wrong because it assumes residential flooring demand is cyclically defe… | True high |
| margin-rebuild-through-cost-absorption | [ACTION_REQUIRED] The pillar may be structurally wrong because it assumes MHK's current margin depression is primarily c… | True high |
| competitive-advantage-durability | [ACTION_REQUIRED] MHK's vertical integration and scale may not be a durable moat because the flooring industry appears s… | True high |
| valuation-rebuild-vs-market-implied-bear-case… | [ACTION_REQUIRED] The rebuilt valuation may still be overstating upside because the entire exercise depends on the assum… | True high |
| Component | Amount | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | $2.0B | 100% |
| Cash & Equivalents | ($856M) | — |
| Net Debt | $1.2B | — |
MHK is not a textbook Buffett business, but it is understandable and currently priced like a cyclical asset rather than a franchise. Based on the FY2025 audited results in the 10-K, I score the company 14/20, which translates to a B- quality grade. The business is straightforward: flooring manufacturing and distribution are well within a normal industrial circle of competence, and the company still produced $2.57B of gross profit, $489.8M of operating income, and $369.9M of net income in a weak year. That said, the returns profile remains mediocre, with ROE of 4.4% and ROIC of 4.1%, which argues against calling this a great business at the present point in the cycle.
The sub-scores are: Understandable business 4/5, Favorable long-term prospects 3/5, Able and trustworthy management 3/5, and Sensible price 4/5. The long-term prospects score is capped by weak recent performance, including -9.1% revenue growth and -27.1% diluted EPS growth. Management gets credit for balance-sheet repair, with long-term debt reduced to $2.04B from $2.25B and equity increased to $8.37B, but not enough credit to offset subpar operating execution. Price scores well because the stock trades at $101.83, below approximate book value per share of $118.89 and near tangible book value per share of $101.7.
My overall conviction is 7/10. That is above average because the valuation disconnect is extreme, but not higher because MHK is still a low-return, cyclical, asset-heavy manufacturer. I score conviction across five pillars with explicit weights. Balance sheet resilience gets 8/10 with a 25% weight because current ratio is 2.19, debt-to-equity is 0.24, and long-term debt fell to $2.04B. Asset-value support gets 9/10 with a 20% weight because market cap of about $7.17B sits below $8.37B of equity and near tangible equity of roughly $7.16B. Cash-flow durability gets 7/10 with a 20% weight because free cash flow was $616.2M, though working-capital detail is missing.
The weaker pillars are operating quality and catalyst clarity. Operating improvement potential gets 5/10 with a 20% weight because 2025 operating margin was just 4.5%, while quarterly results were volatile. Catalyst visibility gets 6/10 with a 15% weight because the reverse DCF implies too much pessimism, but management guidance and segment detail are absent. Weighting those pillars gives a total of roughly 7.1/10, which I round to 7/10. Evidence quality is high for balance-sheet and cash-flow claims, medium for valuation outcomes, and medium-to-low for competitive-moat conclusions because peer metrics.
| Criterion | Threshold | Actual Value | Pass/Fail |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adequate size | Revenue > $500M | $10.78B implied 2025 revenue | PASS |
| Strong financial condition | Current ratio > 2.0 and manageable leverage… | Current ratio 2.19; Debt/Equity 0.24 | PASS |
| Earnings stability | Positive earnings over a long multi-year period… | 2025 net income $369.9M; long-term 10-year stability | FAIL |
| Dividend record | Long continuous dividend history | 2025 dividends/share $0.00; 2024 dividends/share $--… | FAIL |
| Earnings growth | Meaningful growth over time | EPS growth YoY -27.1%; 4-year EPS CAGR -11.8% | FAIL |
| Moderate P/E | P/E < 15x | 17.2x | FAIL |
| Moderate P/B | P/B < 1.5x | 0.86x approximate P/B | PASS |
| Bias | Risk Level | Mitigation Step | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchoring to book value | MED Medium | Require operating-margin improvement, not just asset discount, before increasing size… | WATCH |
| Confirmation bias | MED Medium | Cross-check bullish DCF with weak ROIC of 4.1% and EPS decline of -27.1% | WATCH |
| Recency bias | HIGH | Avoid extrapolating one weak year forever; use normalized mid-cycle margins instead… | FLAGGED |
| Value trap bias | HIGH | Track whether FCF of $616.2M and debt reduction persist through the cycle… | FLAGGED |
| Overreliance on model outputs | HIGH | Discount the $300.07 DCF by requiring real operating evidence before full position… | FLAGGED |
| Base-rate neglect | MED Medium | Remember industry rank is 63 of 94 and historical EPS CAGR is -11.8% | WATCH |
| Management halo effect | LOW | Judge management on returns and margins, not only debt paydown… | CLEAR |
| Share-count complacency | MED Medium | Reconcile 70.4M shares outstanding vs 62.4M diluted shares before final underwriting… | WATCH |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Metric | 7/10 |
| Metric | 8/10 |
| Key Ratio | 25% |
| Debt-to-equity | $2.04B |
| Metric | 9/10 |
| Market cap | 20% |
| Market cap | $7.17B |
| Market cap | $8.37B |
Based on the 2025 audited annual EDGAR data, management looks more like a preservation team than a growth-at-any-price team. Revenue declined 9.1% YoY, yet gross margin held at 23.9%, operating margin at 4.5%, and net margin at 3.4%. That combination suggests the leadership group is defending the franchise through pricing, mix, and cost control rather than allowing cyclical softness to fully flow through the P&L. In a business like Mohawk, that is not trivial: the company still produced $1.0562B of operating cash flow and $616.2M of free cash flow in 2025 while keeping capex at $440.0M.
The stronger part of the story is capital stewardship. Long-term debt moved down from $2.25B at 2024-12-31 to $2.04B at 2025-12-31, cash rose to $856.1M, and the current ratio ended at 2.19. That is moat-preserving behavior: lower balance-sheet risk gives the company more endurance through a weak housing or remodel cycle. The weaker part is that return metrics remain only mid-tier, with ROE of 4.4% and ROIC of 4.1%. So the management team is clearly preventing erosion, but it has not yet proven it can compound capital at a premium rate. In other words, the moat is being protected; it is not obviously being widened.
The most honest governance conclusion is that the financial policy looks conservative, but the board structure cannot be verified from the provided spine. Mohawk ended 2025 with a 2.19 current ratio, 0.24 debt-to-equity, and 0.63 total liabilities-to-equity, which are all consistent with prudent oversight and a reluctance to over-lever the business. That said, there is no board roster, committee map, independence tally, dual-class disclosure, or shareholder-rights framework in the data provided, so a true governance score has to stay partial rather than definitive.
On shareholder rights, the absence of proxy detail matters. Without a DEF 14A, we cannot confirm whether directors are mostly independent, whether the chair is separated from the CEO, whether a poison pill exists, or whether any supermajority provisions reduce shareholder influence. The only defensible conclusion is that governance risk is not elevated by obvious financial misconduct signals, but it is not fully assessable either. In practice, that means investors are relying on the audited financial discipline and not on a transparent governance package.
Compensation alignment cannot be directly validated because the spine does not include a proxy statement, pay mix, or incentive plan design. The one hard data point we do have is that stock-based compensation was only 0.3% of revenue in 2025, which suggests dilution was modest and that equity compensation is not obviously dominating the earnings profile. That is a small positive for shareholders, but it is not enough to conclude that the program is well designed.
What matters for a capital-intensive, cyclical manufacturer like Mohawk is whether bonuses and long-term incentives are tied to metrics such as ROIC, free cash flow, and balance-sheet repair rather than just EPS or revenue. The evidence here is indirect: debt declined to $2.04B, cash ended at $856.1M, and free cash flow totaled $616.2M. Those outcomes are shareholder-friendly, but without the 2026 proxy we cannot tell whether the board explicitly rewarded them. So the compensation read is cautiously constructive, not proven.
The only explicit insider transaction in the spine is a sale by Suzanne Helen on 2026-03-19, when she sold 3,000 shares at an average price of $97.80 for a total value of $293,400. After the sale, she owned 53,893 shares, and the transaction represented a 5.27% reduction in her ownership stake. Because this is a single data point rather than a pattern, it should not be over-interpreted as a broad signal of management pessimism or governance stress.
The more important implication is simply that insider alignment is not strongly evidenced from the available record. We do not have company-wide insider ownership, a multi-year Form 4 history, or an insider buying program to offset the sale. In a stock that trades far below the DCF fair value of $300.07, investors would ideally want to see at least some open-market buying from senior leadership. Absent that, the insider signal is neutral-to-slightly negative, but still too thin to drive the thesis.
| Title | Background | Key Achievement |
|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | — no roster or proxy disclosure in the spine… | Led a 2025 year with $2.57B gross profit and 23.9% gross margin despite -9.1% revenue growth… |
| Chief Financial Officer | — no biography or tenure data in the spine… | Helped reduce long-term debt from $2.25B (2024-12-31) to $2.04B (2025-12-31) |
| Chief Operating Officer | — no operating background data in the spine… | Supported $1.0562B operating cash flow and $616.2M free cash flow in 2025… |
| Chief Commercial / Business Leader | — segment leadership not disclosed… | Kept SG&A at 19.1% of revenue while the company navigated a -9.1% revenue decline… |
| Corporate Secretary / Legal or Administrative Officer… | — governance disclosure not provided… | No board-independence, committee, or succession disclosure included in the spine; governance assessment remains incomplete… |
| Dimension | Score (1-5) | Evidence Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Allocation | 4 | 2025 operating cash flow $1.0562B and free cash flow $616.2M funded capex of $440.0M while long-term debt fell from $2.25B (2024-12-31) to $2.04B (2025-12-31). No dividend or buyback data were provided. |
| Communication | 2 | No guidance, guidance accuracy, or earnings-call transcript is provided. Quarterly operating income was uneven at $96.0M (Q1 2025), $188.7M (Q2 2025), and $136.7M (Q3 2025), which does not support high visibility. |
| Insider Alignment | 2 | Only one insider transaction is visible: Suzanne Helen sold 3,000 shares on 2026-03-19 at $97.80 for $293,400; post-sale ownership was 53,893 shares and ownership fell 5.27%. |
| Track Record | 3 | Execution preserved profitability, but the top line still fell 9.1% YoY and EPS growth was -27.1%. Net income nevertheless reached $369.9M in 2025, showing competent but not exceptional delivery. |
| Strategic Vision | 3 | No explicit strategy roadmap, M&A thesis, or innovation pipeline is disclosed here. The pattern looks defensive and disciplined: equity rose to $8.37B, goodwill reached $1.21B, and leverage was reduced rather than expanded. |
| Operational Execution | 4 | Gross margin held at 23.9%, operating margin at 4.5%, SG&A at 19.1% of revenue, and interest coverage at 6.3. That is solid operating control in a cyclical year, though Q3 softened sequentially. |
| Overall weighted score | 3.0 | Average of the six dimensions; management quality is adequate-to-good but not yet elite. |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026 | -03 |
| Fair Value | $97.80 |
| Fair Value | $293,400 |
| Key Ratio | 27% |
| DCF | $300.07 |
Mohawk shows signs of a procedurally structured governance framework, but the spine does not fully disclose the structural shareholder-rights features we would normally use to score entrenchment. The analytical findings do confirm a Related Person Transactions Policy and a non-binding say-on-pay vote on named executive officers in the proxy statement, which is constructive. They also note that Aon’s compensation work did not raise a conflict of interest, which reduces concern around advisor independence in pay oversight.
What is still missing is the decisive takeover-defense and voting architecture: poison pill status, classified board status, dual-class shares, majority versus plurality voting, proxy access, and shareholder proposal history are all in the provided spine. That means the governance score cannot be upgraded to strong without a fresh read-through of the DEF 14A. In practice, this is a cleanly managed but only partially observable rights profile, not evidence of a uniquely shareholder-friendly structure.
Overall governance read: Adequate, with formal oversight evidence present but the hard shareholder-rights data still missing from the spine.
On the numbers we do have, Mohawk’s accounting looks cash-supported rather than aggressive. In 2025, operating cash flow was $1.0562B and free cash flow was $616.2M after $440.0M of capex, while net income was $369.9M. That is a healthy cash-conversion profile for a cyclical manufacturer, and it argues against a simple earnings-quality problem. The company also finished 2025 with $856.1M of cash and equivalents versus $666.6M a year earlier, while long-term debt declined from $2.25B to $2.04B.
The caution is more about economic quality and monitoring than about a visible accounting red flag. ROIC is only 4.1% versus WACC of 6.0%, so the business is still not earning above its cost of capital, and goodwill rose from $1.11B to $1.21B, which means impairment surveillance matters if demand weakens. The spine does not show material off-balance-sheet leverage, but it also does not give us a full audit-committee or revenue-recognition package, so those items remain . The analytical findings also note a reporting-basis mismatch between EDGAR diluted EPS of 5.93 and the institutional survey’s 8.96, which is not proof of manipulation but does require discipline when comparing reported trends across sources.
Net: watchlist, not red-flag.
| Name | Independent (Y/N) | Tenure (years) | Key Committees | Other Board Seats | Relevant Expertise |
|---|
| Name | Title | Base Salary | Bonus | Equity Awards | Total Comp | Comp vs TSR Alignment |
|---|
| Dimension | Score (1-5) | Evidence Summary |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Allocation | 3 | Debt fell from $2.25B to $2.04B in 2025 and cash rose to $856.1M, but ROIC at 4.1% still trails WACC at 6.0% and dividends/share are $0.00. |
| Strategy Execution | 3 | Revenue growth was -9.1% and quarterly operating income moved from $96.0M to $188.7M to $136.7M, showing cyclical execution rather than durable acceleration. |
| Communication | 3 | The proxy framework includes say-on-pay and a related-person transactions policy, but board-independence and committee detail are not visible in the spine. |
| Culture | 3 | Aon’s compensation work reportedly raised no conflict of interest, and the company has a formal related-person policy, but the February 28, 2025 settlement context keeps this from scoring higher. |
| Track Record | 2 | EDGAR shows EPS growth of -27.1% and net income growth of -28.5% in 2025, even though cash flow stayed positive. |
| Alignment | 3 | Say-on-pay exists and there is no evidence of a compensation-advisor conflict, but CEO pay ratio and compensation-vs-TSR data are not disclosed in the spine. |
Want this analysis on any ticker?
Request a Report →